Past Masters

1852-55   Thomas Dykes

1933-34   Bro. MM. MacDonald

1999-00   Bro. William Carruthers

 

1855-57   James Fallas

1934-35   Bro. Thomas Grierson

2000-01   Bro. Alan Maxwell

1857-58   Andrew ingram

1935-36   Bro. Albert J. Wallace

2001-02   Bro. Michael Kelly

1858-60   James Riddick

1936-37   Bro. Charles Miller

2002-03   Bro. Donald Ross

1860-61   James Rae

1937-38   Bro. Edward Watt

2003-04   Bro. William Carruthers

1861-62   Robet Martin

1938-39   Bro. William Goldie

2004-05   Bro. William Watson

1862-63   Thomas Dykes

1939-40   Bro. William Weston

2005-06   Bro. Robert Howat

1863-64   Robert Bell

1940-41 Bro. Alexander P. Turner

2006-07   Bro. John W. Brown

1864-66   William Dacre Alder

1941-42   Bro. Peter Hannah

2007-08   Bro. Frank Patterson

1866-68   John Wood

1942-43   Bro. Alan D. McGuffog

2008-09   Bro. Raymond Marshall

1868-70   John Rorrison

1943-44   Bro. Thomas Milligan

2009-10   Bro. Thomas Henderson

1870-73   James Riddick

1944-45   Bro. James B. Kerr

2010-11   Bro. Colin Dinnel

1873-75   Robert Wison

1945-46   Bro. Thomas Irving

2011-12   Bro. Edward McGovern

1875-76   Robert Sinclair

1946-47   Bro. John Irving

2012-13   Bro. Robert John Corder

1876-79   Bro. John Martin

1947-48   Bro. Robert McMinn

2013-14   Bro. Craig Nicolson

1879-80   Bro. Thomas Hart

1948-49   Bro. David Reid

2014-15   Bro. Charles William Sturgeon

1880-83   Bro. Joseph Pogson

1949-50   Bro. Horace Holden

2015-16   Bro. Richard Saunders McLean

1883-84   Bro. George Crawford

1950-51   Bro. Ben Farries

2016-17   Bro. Charles Dunbar Douglas

1884-85   Bro. James Coltart

1951-52   Bro. John Austin

 2017-18 Bro. John James Coyle

1885-86   Bro. James Brown

1952-53   Bro. James Maxwell

 2018 - 2019 Bro. Robert Edwin Mackintosh

1886-87   Bro. James Murphy

1953-54   Bro. Jas. Proudfoot

 

1887-88   Bro. J. J. Clark

1954-55   Bro. Hugh Ross

 

1888-89   Bro. Thomas Coupland

1955-56   Bro. Robert Shaw

 

1889-91   Bro. Adam S. Harrison

1956-57   Bro. Rbt. Richardson

 

1891-92   Bro. John Houliston

1957-58   Bro. William Geddes

 

1892-93   Bro. Wiliam M. Wright

1958-59   Bro. George Smith

 

1893-94   Bro. David A. Keppie

1959-60   Bro. Charles Inman

 

1894-95   Bro. William G. Hay

1960-61   Bro. William Grant

 

1895-96   Bro. Alexander Bryson

1961-62   Bro. William Carson

 

1896-97   Bro. James Kennedy

1962-63   Bro. George Crosbie

 

1897-98   Bro. Miles McInnes

1963-64   Bro. George Hanlon

 

1898-1900   Bro. J. T. Aitchison

1964-65   Bro. Thomas Dixon

 

1900-01   Bro. Joshua Hunter

1965-66   Bro. James Fairbairn

 

1901-02   Bro. James Kennedy

1966-67   Bro. Alfred Turley

 

1902-03   Bro. Wiliam A. Aitken

1967-68   Bro. Rev George Helon

 

1903-04   Bro. John Lockerbie

1968-69   Bro. Thomas Shields

 

1904-05   Bro. John G. Dickson

1969-70   Bro. Robert Graham

 

1905-06   Bro. William S. H. Staple

1970-71   Bro. Robert McWhan

 

1906-07   Bro.William Yare

1971-72   Bro. Robert Wilson

 

1907-08   Bro. William Dinwiddie

1972-73   Bro. Eric McLean

 

1908-09   Bro. William Boyle

1973-74   Bro. James Miller

 

1909-10   Bro. John M. McLean

1974-75   Bro. Eric Wilson

 

1909-10   Bro. John M. McLean

1975-76   Bro. William Rock

 

1910-11   Bro. Robert McCourtrie

1976-77   Bro. John Shannon

 

1911-12   Bro. Donald McFarlane

1977-78   Bro. Gilbert Everet

 

1912-13   Bro. William R. Stamper

1978-79   Bro. William Welch

 

1913-14   Bro. John P. Shannon

1979-80   Bro. James Dixon

 

1914-15   Bro. Jas. McMurdo

1980-81   Bro. Irving Laurie

 

1915-16   Bro. William R. Stamper

1981-82   Bro. Charles Allman

 

1916-17   Bro. William E. Boyd

1982-83   Bro. John Sharpe

 

1917-18   Bro. John Roddan

1983-84   Bro. Willy Post

 

1918-19   Bro. Joseph Howieson

1984-85   Bro. Samuel Steel

 

1919-20   Bro. John Shankland

1985-86   Bro. Donald Robertson

 

1920-21   Bro. John M. Kenning

1986-87   Bro. James Hyslop

 

1921-22   Bro. James Handley

1987-88   Bro. Frank Patterson

 

1922-23   Bro. Herbert H. Betts

1988-89   Bro. Robert MacRae

 

1923-24   Bro. Laurence Hastings

1989-90   Bro. James Pendleton

 

1924-25   Bro. Frank T. Wilkinson

1990-91   Bro. George Galbraith

 

1925-26   Bro. William G. Stewart

1991-92   Bro. William Watson

 

1926-27   Bro. Crosbie McMorrine

1992-93   Bro. Raymond Carruthers

 

1927-28   Bro. Mathew Wilson

1993-94   Bro. Brian Gillespie

 

1928-29   Bro. Thomas McGie

1994-95   Bro. James Irving

 

1929-30   Bro. James H. O'Reilly

1995-96   Bro. Richard Murdoch

 

1930-31   Bro. Percy W. Hopkin

1996-97   Bro. Michael Kelly

 

1931-32   Bro. John G. Wilson

1997-98   Bro. David Thomson

 

1932-33   Bro. John Deacon

1998-99   Bro. James Elliot

 

 

 

countercountercountercountercountercounter